LES ÉCHECS AU LUXEMBOURG ET DANS LE MONDE
Nom Club     Palmarès
2018 Jean-Marie Weber Dommeldange-Beggen Charles Doerner 10 1935,1938-1940,1947-1952
2017 Fred Berend Dudelange Josy Feller 6 1967,1968,1971,1973,1982,2001
2016 Elvira Berend Dudelange Norbert Stull 6 1975,1976,1979,1983,1989,1991
2015 Elvira Berend Dudelange Georges Philippe 4 1958,1961,1965,1966
2014 Fred Berend Dudelange Georges Haas 4 1977,1978,1980,1987
2013 Michael Wiedenkeller Echternach Francis Kraus 3 1932,1936,1937
2012 Michael Wiedenkeller Echternach Eugène Bestgen 3 1953,1962,1963
2011 Mietek Bakalarz Differdange Fred Berend 3 1990,2014,2017
2010 Vlad Serban Bonnevoie Alain Schartz 3 1993,2002,2008
2009 Mietek Bakalarz Differdange Elvira Berend 3 1998,2015,2016
2008 Alain Schartz Dudelange Jean-Marie Weber 3 2004,2007,2018
2007 Jean-Marie Weber Dommeldange-Beggen Louis Philippe 2 1933,1934
2006 Tom Weber Bonnevoie Aloyse Neu 2 1954,1959
2005 Vlad Serban Bonnevoie Fernand Wantz 2 1955,1956
2004 Jean-Marie Weber Dommeldange-Beggen Alphonse Conrady 2 1960,1964
2003 Pierre Gengler Differdange Hubert Mossong 2 1985,1992
2002 Alain Schartz Dudelange Vlad Serban 2 2005,2010
2001 Josy Feller Echternach Mietek Bakalarz 2 2009,2011
2000 Claude Wagener Bissen Michael Wiedenkeller 2 2012,2013
1999 Michel Risch Differdange Raymond Schneider 1 1969
1998 Elvira Berend Dudelange Jean Schammo 1 1981
1997 Marc Mertens Belvaux Roger Hoffmann 1 1986
1996 Camille Wians Belvaux Shlomo Marcovici 1 1988
1995 Carlo Menghi Differdange Lucien Gaspar 1 1994
1994 Lucien Gaspar Dudelange Carlo Menghi 1 1995
1993 Alain Schartz Dudelange Camille Wians 1 1996
1992 Hubert Mossong Dudelange Marc Mertens 1 1997
1991 Norbert Stull Bonnevoie Michel Risch 1 1999
1990 Fred Berend Bettembourg Claude Wagener 1 2000
1989 Norbert Stull Bonnevoie Pierre Gengler 1 2003
1988 Shlomo Marcovici Dommeldange Tom Weber 1 2006
1987 Georges Haas Bonnevoie
1986 Roger Hoffmann La Tour
1985 Hubert Mossong Dudelange
1984 annulé  
1983 Norbert Stull Bonnevoie
1982 Josy Feller Remich
1981 Jean Schammo Dudelange
1980 Georges Haas Bonnevoie
1979 Norbert Stull Bonnevoie
1978 Georges Haas Bonnevoie
1977 Georges Haas Bonnevoie
1976 Norbert Stull Bonnevoie
1975 Norbert Stull Bonnevoie
1974 pas joué
1973 Josy Feller Dommeldange
1972 pas joué
1971 Josy Feller Dommeldange
1970 pas joué
1969 Raymond Schneider Dudelange
1968 Josy Feller La Tour
1967 Josy Feller La Tour
1966 Georges Philippe Differdange
1965 Georges Philippe Differdange
1964 Alphonse Conrady Dudelange
1963 Eugène Bestgen Pétange
1962 Eugène Bestgen Pétange
1961 Georges Philippe Differdange
1960 Alphonse Conrady Dudelange
1959 Aloyse Neu Bonnevoie
1958 Georges Philippe Differdange
1957 annulé  
1956 Fernand Wantz Bonnevoie
1955 Fernand Wantz Bonnevoie
1954 Aloyse Neu Bonnevoie
1953 Eugène Bestgen Differdange
1952 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1951 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1950 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1949 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1948 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1947 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
pas joué de 1941 à 1946
1940 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1939 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1938 Charles Doerner Esch Rochade
1937 Francis Kraus La Tour
1936 Francis Kraus La Tour
1935 Charles Doerner La Tour
1934 Louis Philippe Club d’échecs Esch
1933 Louis Philippe Club d’échecs Esch
1932 Francis Kraus La Tour